2032 Montezuma Ln Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Montezuma Ln, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $453,651, approximately $238 per square foot. 2032 Montezuma Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary School and Fairfield Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Cave James A and Cave Nancy S
Bought by
Matyas Patrick James and Matyas James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$244,941
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Conrad Brett A and Conrad Amy S
Bought by
Cave James A and Cave Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Mcclelland Judy G
Bought by
Conrad Brett A and Conrad Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,725
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Cramer Craig E
Bought by
Mcclelland Judy G and Rogers Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Bought by
Hide-A-Way Hills Club
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Rish Ronald L
Bought by
Hide-A-Way Hills Club
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matyas Patrick James | $349,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Cave James A | $290,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Conrad Brett A | $235,500 | -- | |
| Mcclelland Judy G | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hide-A-Way Hills Club | $8,500 | -- | |
| Hide-A-Way Hills Club | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matyas Patrick James | $279,200 | |
| Closed | Cave James A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Conrad Brett A | $223,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $126,170 | $30,010 | $96,160 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $98,800 | $13,230 | $85,570 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $98,800 | $13,230 | $85,570 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $98,800 | $13,230 | $85,570 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $77,490 | $12,600 | $64,890 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $77,490 | $12,600 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $77,490 | $12,600 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $68,630 | $12,600 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $68,630 | $12,600 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $68,630 | $12,600 | $56,030 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $66,050 | $12,600 | $53,450 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $66,050 | $12,600 | $53,450 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $66,050 | $12,600 | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map