2032 S Colgate Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 S Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $233,723, approximately $171 per square foot. 2032 S Colgate Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Erwin William W and Erwin John A
Bought by
Bam Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bam Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $30,020 | $6,270 | $23,750 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $23,790 | $5,700 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $23,790 | $5,700 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $22,340 | $5,700 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $22,340 | $5,700 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $19,250 | $4,750 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $19,250 | $4,750 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $19,250 | $4,750 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $19,250 | $4,750 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $18,850 | $4,750 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map