2032 S Lansing Ct Aurora, CO 80014
Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,960 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 S Lansing Ct, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $581,740, approximately $299 per square foot. 2032 S Lansing Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Raymond Richard D and Raymond Lanae J
Bought by
Bjorgum M Clifford and Bjorgum Lisa Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,252
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$550,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Schroeder Gary B and Schroeder Carlene R
Bought by
Raymond Richard D and Raymond Lanae J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,550
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1982
Bought by
Conversion Arapco