2032 Schell Dr Rockford, IL 61109
Estimated Value: $162,751 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Schell Dr, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $181,688, approximately $147 per square foot. 2032 Schell Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Arthur Froberg Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,322 | $40,187 | $4,475 | $35,712 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $31,672 | $3,527 | $28,145 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $29,041 | $3,234 | $25,807 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $27,454 | $3,057 | $24,397 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $26,167 | $2,914 | $23,253 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $26,465 | $2,746 | $23,719 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $25,328 | $2,628 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $24,854 | $2,579 | $22,275 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $24,854 | $2,579 | $22,275 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $26,784 | $3,218 | $23,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map