$645,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $3,919/month

Total Views 731
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$317 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful Cambridge Model Home w/HUGE corner lot! Desert Landscaping w/lots of trees & baby fruit trees in the back. The interior has been newly painted & you will be the first to enjoy it. Walk into an open great room w/stunning coffered ceiling, a fireplace & dining room. Enjoy a large gourmet style kitchen w/an island, nook & breakfast bar. All granite counter tops & tile flooring. Going down the hall you have a really nice 3rd bedroom/den (it just needs a closet) or a grand hobby room, or that man cave! The Primary bedroom is beyond large, can easily fit a king size bed plus everything else you want in there. The primary bath has a separate tub & shower w/double sink. Primary has a huge walk-in closet. The 3 car garage gives you all the room you want for two cars & the golf cart! There are built-in shelves, backyard access door. The huge backyard has a inground pool, covered patio & privacy. Front view down street is city view if you wanted to build a frt patio, Call today!

Listing Agent

Kelly Jaafar

Presidio Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 702-879-2557 License #S.0037094 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 23, 2026
    11:00 am to 3:00 pm
    5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,391

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, recreation facilities, security
  • Sun City Anthem Association, Phone Number (702) 614-5800
  • Sun City Anthem Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,391

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Anthem
  • Directions: Eastern to Sun City Anthem stay to the left all way to the end turn right, go pass Volunteer 2nd left is Colvin Run, to Hartwick turn left all the way to Wolverine turn right house is on the left on the corner.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-879-2557
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2032.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Desert Landscaping, Fruit Trees, Garden, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 145.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sun City Anthem
  • Phone: 702-614-5800
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley & Bill,Wallin, Shirley & Bill
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3391.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,394 $157,482 $59,675 $97,807
2025 $3,295 $155,941 $55,825 $100,116
2024 $3,199 $155,941 $55,825 $100,116
2023 $3,199 $146,292 $51,975 $94,317
2022 $3,257 $129,585 $43,120 $86,465
2021 $3,016 $119,469 $37,345 $82,124
2020 $2,925 $118,322 $36,960 $81,362
2019 $2,840 $114,623 $34,650 $79,973
2018 $2,757 $109,970 $32,725 $77,245
2017 $3,165 $108,263 $30,800 $77,463
2016 $2,611 $102,294 $25,025 $77,269
2015 $2,606 $93,500 $17,325 $76,175
2014 $2,530 $87,072 $13,475 $73,597
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $645,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $655,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $282,779 Del Webb Title Company Nevad
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $524,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2779815

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 191-13-513-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.