20320 E Highway 32 Stockton, MO 65785
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $523,507
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20320 E Highway 32, Stockton, MO 65785 and is currently estimated at $413,169, approximately $172 per square foot. 20320 E Highway 32 is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Stockton Elementary School, Stockton Middle School, and Stockton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Works Jerry L and Maranatha Enterprises Trust
Bought by
Adams Jessica A and Adams Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,320
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Works David Allen
Bought by
Works David A and Maranatha Enterpries Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Works David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jessica A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $38,570 | $4,000 | $34,570 |
| 2024 | $17 | $34,950 | $3,660 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $856 | $18,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map