20320 Karr Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $275,336 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20320 Karr Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $352,834, approximately $169 per square foot. 20320 Karr Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Pokerwinski Richard and Pokerwinski Sharon Lee
Bought by
Pokerwinski Richard and Pokerwinski Sharon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokerwinski Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Pokerwinski Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,536 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $627 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map