20322 State Route 33 Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Studio
2
Baths
14,986
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20322 State Route 33, Wapakoneta, OH 45895. 20322 State Route 33 is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Wapakoneta Elementary School, Wapakoneta High School, and Wapakoneta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Heckman Joseph A and Heckman Tristan A
Bought by
Jjnt Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Michael Ricky E
Bought by
Heckman Joseph A and Heckman Tristan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Haggard James W
Bought by
Mcintyre Vernon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Bought by
Haggard James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Bought by
Miami Valley Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Bought by
Mvb Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjnt Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Heckman Joseph A | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcintyre Vernon A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Haggard James W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Miami Valley Bank | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mvb Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $52,840 | $5,030 | $47,810 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $52,840 | $5,030 | $47,810 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $52,840 | $5,030 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $49,950 | $7,830 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $49,950 | $7,830 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $49,952 | $7,833 | $42,119 |
| 2019 | $797 | $16,555 | $7,833 | $8,722 |
| 2018 | $801 | $16,555 | $7,833 | $8,722 |
| 2017 | $793 | $16,555 | $7,833 | $8,722 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $44,944 | $23,524 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $44,944 | $23,524 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $44,944 | $23,524 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $44,944 | $23,524 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map