NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $486,962

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,171 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,303 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2024

This Beautiful home backs to the Community Lake! This inviting two-story offers a gourmet kitchen with a huge island, granite countertops, and gorgeous cabinets. An elegant Primary suite is located right off the family room and features a luxurious bathroom with Separate Shower and Tub. Enjoy a stunning views of the lake. Brand new back patio cover. Brand new mud room as you enter from the two car garage. Large Laundry room just as you enter from the third car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Noel

Walzel Properties - Conroe License #0571847 Listed on: 09/17/2024

Walzel Properties - Conroe

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobby Leonhardt

Bob Leonhardt Realty, LLC License #0387742

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,406

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,943 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pmg Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Built by Century Communities
  • Mirabella Sec 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Fridge, Washer, Dryer and TVs

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,406

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,943 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2283
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Mirabella Sec 7
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:136-025-002-0009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3171.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Century Communities
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Fridge, Washer, Dryer and TVs
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivision, Views, Waterfront
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMG
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: POSTMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANTHONY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10406.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Ladonna Michelle and Jenkins Ladonna
List Price
$488,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$467,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.89%
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,760
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,481

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Chadwick Renard
Bought by
Jenkins Ladonna and Jenkins Ladonna Michelle
Seller's Agent
Dave Noel
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Buyer's Agent
Bobby Leonhardt
Bob Leonhardt Realty, LLC
List Price
$488,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,760
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,481

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2016
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
List Price
$409,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$320,291
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burnett Craig $338,000
Closed Burnett Craig $338,000
Previous Owner Jenkins Ladonna $320,291
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $488,000 +19.2% $154 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2016 11/09/16 For Sale $409,524 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,701 $502,281 $93,836 $408,445
2024 $8,701 $529,954 $93,836 $436,118
2023 $8,701 $395,925 $72,569 $323,356
2022 $11,179 $395,925 $72,569 $323,356
2021 $10,590 $348,256 $72,569 $275,687
2020 $9,998 $322,073 $67,101 $254,972
2019 $10,472 $318,703 $67,101 $251,602
2018 $3,336 $320,861 $67,101 $253,760
2017 $10,532 $311,026 $67,101 $243,925
2016 $10,750 $317,446 $79,674 $237,772
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 45865402

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1360250020009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.