20323 Rivercliff Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $1,107,785 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20323 Rivercliff Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $1,183,196, approximately $375 per square foot. 20323 Rivercliff Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Sandidge Edward D and Sandidge Leslie Noah J
Bought by
Sandidge Edward D and Sandidge Leslie Noah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Sandidge Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,200
Outstanding Balance
$144,374
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,038,823
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandidge Edward D | -- | None Available | |
| Sandidge Edward D | $499,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandidge Edward D | $398,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,621 | $1,070,920 | $280,000 | $790,920 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $990,710 | $280,000 | $710,710 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $915,840 | $280,000 | $635,840 |
| 2022 | $7,662 | $860,860 | $270,000 | $590,860 |
| 2021 | $7,539 | $769,310 | $240,000 | $529,310 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $708,190 | $210,000 | $498,190 |
| 2019 | $7,245 | $693,300 | $210,000 | $483,300 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $685,180 | $210,000 | $475,180 |
| 2017 | $7,434 | $660,760 | $210,000 | $450,760 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $686,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $486,040 | $0 | $486,040 |
| 2014 | $7,930 | $496,590 | $0 | $496,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map