20324 Ardore Ln Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $567,975
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20324 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $531,744, approximately $172 per square foot. 20324 Ardore Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Krupp Mary and Krupp Erik O
Bought by
Dozer Alan D and Dozer Elisa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Landreneau Kimberly J and Prat Gordon G
Bought by
Dozer Alan D and Dozer Elisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Landreneau Kimberly J and Prat Gordon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozer Alan D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Dozer Alan D | $389,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Landreneau Kimberly J | $305,200 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dozer Alan D | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landreneau Kimberly J | $244,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $265,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $258,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $250,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $243,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $293,303 | $79,140 | $214,163 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $233,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $227,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $223,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $219,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $285,355 | $63,000 | $222,355 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $254,102 | $63,000 | $191,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map