20324 Cathedral Oaks Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $686,145 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20324 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $793,286, approximately $281 per square foot. 20324 Cathedral Oaks Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Jennifer and Gibson Robin L
Bought by
Harper Monica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,060
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Talbot Roy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Monica D | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Talbot Roy T | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Monica D | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Roy T | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $524,800 | $200,000 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $524,800 | $200,000 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $524,800 | $200,000 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $378,100 | $130,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $378,100 | $130,000 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $378,100 | $130,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $378,100 | $130,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map