20325 Island Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20325 Island Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $277,707, approximately $211 per square foot. 20325 Island Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Valentine Terry L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $59,160 | $17,930 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $59,160 | $17,930 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $59,160 | $17,930 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $46,890 | $14,360 | $32,530 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $46,890 | $14,360 | $32,530 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $46,890 | $14,360 | $32,530 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $43,770 | $13,710 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $43,770 | $13,710 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $43,770 | $13,710 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $39,120 | $12,110 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $39,120 | $12,110 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $39,120 | $12,110 | $27,010 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $39,120 | $12,110 | $27,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map