2033 Bridgewater Pass Unit 55 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Bridgewater Pass Unit 55, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $307,430, approximately $129 per square foot. 2033 Bridgewater Pass Unit 55 is a home with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Capshaw Development Co Llc
Bought by
Robinson Janell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,041
Outstanding Balance
$192,413
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Gdci Ga 6 Lp
Bought by
Capshaw Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Janell | $217,990 | -- | |
| Capshaw Development Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Janell | $214,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $116,200 | $10,400 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $130,760 | $10,400 | $120,360 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $128,960 | $10,400 | $118,560 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $85,560 | $10,400 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $348 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map