2033 Cassingham Cir Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,468 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Cassingham Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $405,867, approximately $218 per square foot. 2033 Cassingham Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Davis Homes Fl Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Ralph and Hernandez Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ralph | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $152,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $146,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $137,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $133,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $129,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $128,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $125,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $122,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $177,707 | $40,000 | $137,707 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $154,844 | $30,000 | $124,844 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $145,740 | $30,000 | $115,740 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $119,146 | $20,000 | $99,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map