2033 Docs Rd Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $255,005 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Docs Rd, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $270,751, approximately $180 per square foot. 2033 Docs Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Raynor Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Raynor Bonnie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Strawder Bonnie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Bonnie Jean | -- | -- | |
| Strawder Bonnie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $184,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $184,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $184,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $184,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $113,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $113,490 | $0 | $0 |