Estimated Value: $269,898 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Fenner Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $288,975, approximately $194 per square foot. 2033 Fenner Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Crouse Daniel C and Crouse Erica
Bought by
Henry Amanda and Henry William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$124,590
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Minneman Matthew
Bought by
Crouse Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Rhonda and Fisher Rhonda S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Fisher Rhonda and Fisher Rhonda S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Fisher George
Bought by
Fisher Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Scott Kilsoon
Bought by
Fisher George and Fisher Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,541
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Scott Bruce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Amanda | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Crouse Daniel C | $132,000 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | $84,667 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Fisher George | $139,700 | -- | |
| Scott Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Amanda | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouse Daniel C | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher George | $137,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $70,670 | $16,840 | $53,830 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $60,730 | $14,740 | $45,990 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $60,730 | $14,740 | $45,990 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $60,730 | $14,740 | $45,990 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $46,730 | $11,340 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $46,730 | $11,340 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $46,730 | $11,340 | $35,390 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $40,150 | $10,500 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map