2033 Hancock St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Hancock St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $125,833, approximately $131 per square foot. 2033 Hancock St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $557 | $23,303 | $3,574 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $635 | $21,483 | $4,557 | $16,926 |
| 2022 | $650 | $21,483 | $4,557 | $16,926 |
| 2021 | $650 | $21,483 | $4,557 | $16,926 |
| 2020 | $533 | $17,820 | $3,780 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $17,820 | $3,780 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $984 | $17,820 | $3,780 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $927 | $14,950 | $4,600 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $920 | $14,950 | $4,600 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $867 | $14,950 | $4,600 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $824 | $14,230 | $4,380 | $9,850 |
| 2013 | $817 | $14,230 | $4,380 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map