2033 Sun Cliffs St Las Vegas, NV 89134
Summerlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $416,975
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Sun Cliffs St, Las Vegas, NV 89134 and is currently estimated at $405,994, approximately $243 per square foot. 2033 Sun Cliffs St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Staton Elementary School, Ernest Becker Middle School, and Palo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Sheets Stephen L and Sheets Clara J
Bought by
Sheets Stephen L and Sheets Clara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Heher Elizabeth J
Bought by
Sheets Stephen L and Sheets Clara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$120,439
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Heher Elizabeth J
Bought by
Heher Elizabeth J and The Elizabeth J Heher Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Judy
Bought by
Heher Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Judy
Bought by
Schwartz Judy and Judy Schwartz Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Judy Schwartz Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Stephen L | -- | None Available | |
| Sheets Stephen L | $199,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heher Elizabeth J | -- | None Available | |
| Heher Elizabeth J | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schwartz Judy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Judy Schwartz Revocable Trust | $167,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Stephen L | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Heher Elizabeth J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Judy | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,149 | $103,397 | $33,950 | $69,447 |
| 2025 | $2,086 | $102,373 | $32,550 | $69,823 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $102,373 | $32,550 | $69,823 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $92,465 | $28,700 | $63,765 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $84,425 | $23,800 | $60,625 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $71,758 | $22,050 | $49,708 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $73,715 | $21,700 | $52,015 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $70,929 | $19,250 | $51,679 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $66,652 | $16,975 | $49,677 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $63,526 | $14,700 | $48,826 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $62,012 | $10,850 | $51,162 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $58,911 | $8,750 | $50,161 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $46,417 | $8,400 | $38,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map