2033 Vardon Rd New Meadows, ID 83654
Estimated Value: $733,621 - $918,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Vardon Rd, New Meadows, ID 83654 and is currently estimated at $852,405, approximately $273 per square foot. 2033 Vardon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meadows Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $793,283 | $127,000 | $666,283 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $798,283 | $132,000 | $666,283 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $805,535 | $132,000 | $673,535 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $829,535 | $156,000 | $673,535 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $548,305 | $80,750 | $467,555 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $453,875 | $31,500 | $422,375 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $393,553 | $31,500 | $362,053 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $370,467 | $31,500 | $338,967 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map