2033 W Harbor Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,832 - $1,562,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,935
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 W Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $1,423,944, approximately $239 per square foot. 2033 W Harbor Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Harold W and Peterson Sheila C
Bought by
Farnsworth Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $602,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,664 | $559,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,740 | $528,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $500,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $460,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $424,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $424,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $424,400 | $28,000 | $396,400 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $424,400 | $396,400 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $6,113 | $424,400 | $28,000 | $396,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $770,800 | $56,000 | $714,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map