20336 124th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,198,000
Highlights
- Mountain View
- 1 Fireplace
- Walk-In Closet
- Woodin Elementary School Rated A
- Balcony
- Community Playground
About This Home
As of August 2020Luxury 4-bdrm home has it all! Lrg dining rm w/ Wainscoting, high-end millwork, chef’s kitchen w/slab granite, butler pantry & SS appls. Lrg great rm leads to patio that backs to green belt. Main floor den/bdrm & 3⁄4 bath w/ walk in shower sets home apart. Lrg master suite w/ seating area, walk in closet & 5 piece bath. 2 extra lrg bdrms. Open loft area & laundry complete upstairs. New carpet & paint. Front porch w/ peekaboo views of Olympic Mt's & sunsets. Northshore schools, easy access to I-405
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,120
Year Built
- Built in 2007
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,414 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9540500580
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ryan | $746,000 | First American | |
| Metz Kimbra C Wells | $330,000 | Accommodation | |
| U S Bank National Association | $356,000 | First American | |
| Chong Yanghee A | $538,524 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Ryan | $559,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Metz Kimbra C Wells | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Yanghee A | $430,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $746,000 | -4.2% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $1,072,000 | $166,600 | $905,400 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $1,053,000 | $166,600 | $886,400 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $1,190,000 | $166,600 | $1,023,400 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $931,000 | $174,800 | $756,200 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $700,000 | $174,800 | $525,200 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $650,000 | $174,800 | $475,200 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $653,000 | $149,800 | $503,200 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $555,000 | $149,800 | $405,200 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $482,000 | $149,800 | $332,200 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $477,000 | $149,800 | $327,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,000 | $149,800 | $235,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $311,000 | $149,800 | $161,200 |
Map
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1627284
APN: 954050-0580
- 20402 124th Ave NE Unit 63
- 20402 124th Ave NE
- 20412 123rd Ave NE
- 3918 243rd Place SE Unit F204
- 12023 NE 204th Place Unit E302
- 12012 NE 204th Place Unit C203
- 12012 NE 204th Place Unit C201
- 3915 243rd Place SE Unit K101
- 3914 243rd Place SE Unit L301
- 3908 243rd Place SE Unit Q201
- 3901 243rd Place SE Unit O302
- 12818 NE 203rd Place
- 4150 240th Place SE
- 24228 47th Ave SE
- 24124 40th Ave SE Unit 20
- 24309 47th Ave SE
- 12933 NE 203rd St
- 4416 239th Place SE
- 12955 NE 204th Place
- 4418 239th Place SE
- 20336 124th Ave NE Unit 64
- 20406 124th Ave NE Unit 62
- 20328 124th Ave NE
- 12327 NE 204th St Unit 30
- 20403 124th Ave NE
- 20410 124th Ave NE
- 20324 124th Ave NE
- 20407 124th Ave NE
- 20407 124th Ave NE Unit 53
- 20325 124th Ave NE
- 20414 124th Ave NE
- 20321 124th Ave NE
- 20321 124th Ave NE Unit 28
- 20418 124th Ave NE
- 20418 124th Ave NE Unit 59
- 20317 124th Ave NE
- 20325 125th Ave NE Unit SM16
- 12315 NE 204th St
- 20422 124th Ave NE Unit 58
- 20422 124th Ave NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.