2034 A E Stock Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 A E Stock Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $303,726, approximately $176 per square foot. 2034 A E Stock Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Olivo Manuel
Bought by
Aguilera Luis A and Gomez Beatriz Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$78,585
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Luxland Lp
Bought by
Olivo Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Olivo Manuel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Luis A | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $290,926 | $67,617 | $223,309 |
| 2024 | -- | $290,926 | $67,617 | $223,309 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $236,867 | $67,617 | $169,250 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $210,683 | $62,416 | $148,267 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $166,878 | $52,013 | $114,865 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $158,870 | $44,010 | $114,860 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $161,320 | $44,010 | $117,310 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $161,320 | $44,010 | $117,310 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $157,320 | $40,010 | $117,310 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $159,760 | $40,010 | $119,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,560 | $34,810 | $119,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map