NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2034 Eagle Ridge Dr Valencia, PA 16059

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $621,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2024

Last sale price $550,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,553 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mars Area Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of November 2024

Location-Location-Location! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom colonial home situated in desirable Weatherburn Heights in Mars Area School District. This spacious home features beautiful wood flooring, two story entry, first floor home office with french doors, huge center island kitchen, two ovens, stainless steel appliances, a morning room with vaulted ceiling, wall of windows and skylights. Second floor offers brand new neutral carpeting, upstairs laundry, luxurious Owner's Suite with his and her walk-in closets and spa-tub. You will be impressed with the outdoor living space with outdoor patio and fire-pit, beautiful retaining wall with landscaping to the extended backyard. The full finished basement awaits your transformation for extended living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Hrapla

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 07/31/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,021

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 29,359 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,021

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Adams Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.674
  • Lot Size: 0.674
  • Subdivision Name: Weatherburn Heights
  • Directions: N Rt 228, Rt Mars-Valencia Road, Left Denny, Left Eagle Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 26.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mars Area

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5021.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Wissinger Raymond Gregory and Wissinger Lori
Bought by
Raymond And Lori Wissinger Revocable Trust and Wissinger
Current Estimated Value
$580,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2024
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Pietropaolo Anthony and Pietropaolo Erin A
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.78%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pietropaolo Anthony and Pietropaolo Erin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,162
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond And Lori Wissinger Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wissinger Raymond $550,000 None Listed On Document
Pietropaolo Anthony $311,830 --
Nvr Inc $78,658 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wissinger Raymond $410,000
Previous Owner Pietropaolo Anthony $299,162
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Sold $550,000 -4.3% $219 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $575,000 -2.5% $229 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $590,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,141 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2025 $5,141 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2024 $5,021 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2023 $4,877 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2022 $4,877 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2021 $4,877 $34,590 $0 $0
2020 $4,877 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2019 $4,877 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2018 $4,795 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2017 $4,795 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2016 $1,508 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2015 $701 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
2014 $701 $34,590 $5,280 $29,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1665371

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 230-S16-A118-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.