20340 Jeb Stuart Hwy Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $446,588
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20340 Jeb Stuart Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $388,897, approximately $275 per square foot. 20340 Jeb Stuart Hwy is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $351,600 | $175,900 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $238,200 | $131,300 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $908 | $238,200 | $131,300 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $908 | $238,200 | $131,300 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $908 | $238,200 | $131,300 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $857 | $223,200 | $131,300 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $857 | $223,200 | $131,300 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $857 | $223,200 | $131,300 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $815 | $216,500 | $131,300 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $815 | $216,500 | $131,300 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $815 | $216,500 | $131,300 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map