NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $655,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,726 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of August 2022

Located on .43 of an acre on a corner lot has amazing mature landscaping and beautiful flowers! An abundance perennials such as peonies, lilies, roses and more greet you! The entrance takes you to a grand open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and wood beams. Enjoy the warmth of the dry stack rock fireplace while overlooking the mature gardens through magnificent picture windows. Featuring laminate wood flooring through out, Hickory cabinetry. Quartz counters with a full tile backsplash and newer GE and Samsung stainless appliances. Off of the kitchen is a light bright office with built in cabinets and double desk for the comfort of a work at home office. Down the hallway is the large primary suite and two additional bedrooms. French doors lead you to the private paver patio surrounded by amazing landscaping and 2 additional storage sheds. There is RV parking, room for addl toys and there's even a pickle ball court! See attached feature sheet

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Martorano

RE/MAX Key Properties Brokerage Phone: 541-480-2089 License #930500306 Listed on: 07/07/2022

RE/MAX Key Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Standish

Compass Commercial Real Estate License #201227771

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator/freezer in garage
  • Legal Lot and Block 06000 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120141

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,856

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Tillicum Village
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 541-480-2089
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-728-0033
  • Outside Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, range, microwave, dishwasher
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters, Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Garden, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler Timer(s), Drip System, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial, Neighborhood
  • Horse: No
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator/freezer in garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Backflow Domestic
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Landscaping, Park, Snow Removal, Pickleball Court(s), Firewise Certification
  • Association Fee: 65.96
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Trail(s), Park, Pickleball
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: R E Jewell Elem
  • High School: Caldera High
  • Middle Or Junior School: High Desert Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Parcel #: 120141
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2856.2
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 06000
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.11%
Current Estimated Value
$632,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.75%
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$465,444
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$166,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$465,444
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$166,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$276,100
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%
Original Mortgage
$248,490
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Newbauer Carol Lynne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Grimes Jeanne M and Moorhead Cecelia Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keene Melissa Ruth -- Deschutes County Title
Berg Melissa Ruth $650,000 Deschutes County Title
Simenson Ronald $276,100 Western Title & Escrow
Newbauer Carol Lynne $152,620 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop $246,578 First American Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na $265,661 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berg Melissa Ruth $487,500
Previous Owner Simenson Ronald $248,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Sold $650,000 -3.8% $395 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $676,000 -1.3% $411 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $685,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Price Changed $685,000 -1.3% $416 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $694,000 -0.1% $422 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $695,000 +151.7% $422 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold $276,100 +2.6% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2014 07/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2014 07/04/14 For Sale $269,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,427 $202,820 -- --
2024 $3,297 $196,920 -- --
2023 $3,057 $191,190 $0 $0
2022 $2,852 $180,230 $0 $0
2021 $2,856 $174,990 $0 $0
2020 $2,710 $174,990 $0 $0
2019 $2,634 $169,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,560 $164,960 $0 $0
2017 $2,485 $160,160 $0 $0
2016 $2,370 $155,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,304 $150,980 $0 $0
2014 $2,237 $146,590 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220147932

Oregon Datashare

APN: 120141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.