20346 Burnley Square Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20346 Burnley Square, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $701,630, approximately $268 per square foot. 20346 Burnley Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Mirza Zareen
Bought by
Mirza Zareen and Sandila Mohammad Raza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Raza Sandila Imran and Mirza Zareen
Bought by
Mirza Zareen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Draper Robert M
Bought by
Sandila Imran R and Mirza,Zareen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Harris Dev Inc M
Bought by
Spellerberg Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirza Zareen | -- | Metro Title | |
| Mirza Zareen | -- | None Available | |
| Sandila Imran R | $419,900 | -- | |
| Spellerberg Mark | $211,882 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandila Imran R | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellerberg Mark | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $660,270 | $193,500 | $466,770 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $630,400 | $178,500 | $451,900 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $603,510 | $178,500 | $425,010 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $574,920 | $153,500 | $421,420 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $510,740 | $133,500 | $377,240 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $474,400 | $128,500 | $345,900 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $453,050 | $128,500 | $324,550 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $437,730 | $128,500 | $309,230 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $417,390 | $128,500 | $288,890 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $412,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $285,420 | $0 | $285,420 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $265,410 | $0 | $265,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map