20348 E 53rd Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,490 - $550,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20348 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $538,873, approximately $199 per square foot. 20348 E 53rd Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Gardner Kent T and Gardner Ruby M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Kent T | $397,443 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Kent T | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $37,680 | $4,660 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $33,750 | $740 | $33,010 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $33,750 | $740 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $28,760 | $3,980 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $29,590 | $4,100 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $28,790 | $4,100 | $24,690 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $28,790 | $4,100 | $24,690 |
| 2018 | $609 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map