G
Seller's Agent in 2012
GENE EGGEN
SIGNAL REALTY
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
WELL MAINTAINED, WELL LOCATED 4 PLEX WITH THREE 2 BDRMS & ONE 1 BDRM. THIS UNIT HAS COIN OPERATED LAUNDRY & A 5 STALL GARAGE WITH 4 OPENERS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GENE EGGEN
SIGNAL REALTY Listed on: 08/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
LUCY TUTTLE
Preferred Partners Real Estate License #7945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $193,315 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmac Trust | $193,315 | -- | |
| Thompson Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Robert E | $354,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $354,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $103,500 | $23,500 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $100,000 | $23,500 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $98,500 | $23,500 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $86,000 | $23,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $82,000 | $23,500 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $85,000 | $23,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $79,000 | $23,500 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $73,000 | $23,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $93,500 | $31,500 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $132,000 | $37,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
GENE EGGEN
SIGNAL REALTY
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
LUCY TUTTLE
Preferred Partners Real Estate
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20121946
APN: MI-11133-060-003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.