2035 Brookview Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $810,829 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Brookview Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $860,207, approximately $262 per square foot. 2035 Brookview Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Dedrick Craig R and Dedrick Jennifer R
Bought by
Napler Charles E and Napler Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,884
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$741,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dedrick Craig R and Dedrick Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,750
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napler Charles E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dedrick Craig R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napler Charles E | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedrick Craig R | $239,750 | |
| Closed | Dedrick Craig R | $44,950 | |
| Closed | Napler Charles E | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $736,700 | $147,100 | $589,600 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $438,300 | $96,700 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $438,300 | $96,700 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $438,300 | $96,700 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $438,300 | $96,700 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $356,840 | $63,040 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $356,840 | $63,040 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $356,840 | $63,040 | $293,800 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $356,800 | $63,000 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $356,840 | $63,040 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $356,840 | $63,040 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $395,540 | $76,430 | $319,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map