NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2035 Clark Cir Ochlocknee, GA 31773

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $136,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $737 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Rustic Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Perfectinvestment home or first time buyer. 3-4 year old metal roof, new HVAC, p[ainted inside and out. All new flooring and cabinetry has been updated. Remodeled to be Move in ready for the tenant or a new family. Seller is GA Realtor License #347177

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Barronton

KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 2292263911 License #347177 Listed on: 02/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Home Design

  • Rustic Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Go out 84 to Stewart Rd. Take a left at Clarke Circle in Ochlocknee. First house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Rustic
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 2292263911
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$130,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%
Original Mortgage
$4,516
Outstanding Balance
$4,480
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Ricks Wanda Gail
Bought by
S & R Properties Of Thomasville Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,645
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Smith Larry D
Bought by
Wanda Ricks J and Wanda Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Bought by
Smith Larry D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roland Tomeka L $130,000 --
S & R Properties Of Thomasville Llc $66,000 --
Wanda Ricks J $35,000 --
Smith Larry D $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roland Tomeka L $4,516
Open Roland Tomeka L $127,645
Previous Owner S & R Properties Of Thomasville Llc $90,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $130,000 +0.1% $108 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $129,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $452 $16,260 $1,538 $14,722
2024 $440 $15,222 $1,538 $13,684
2023 $409 $14,390 $1,538 $12,852
2022 $273 $13,012 $1,282 $11,730
2021 $292 $11,079 $1,282 $9,797
2020 $304 $11,246 $1,282 $9,964
2019 $306 $11,246 $1,282 $9,964
2018 $304 $11,098 $1,282 $9,816
2017 $315 $11,330 $1,141 $10,189
2016 $310 $11,123 $1,141 $9,982
2015 $375 $13,335 $1,064 $12,271
2014 $369 $13,036 $1,064 $11,972
2013 -- $13,036 $1,064 $11,972
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 925162

APN: CK-003023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.