2035 E 4th St Silver Springs, NV 89429
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429. 2035 E 4th St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Silver Springs Elementary School and Silver Stage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $30,122 | $10,500 | $19,622 |
| 2024 | $870 | $31,208 | $10,500 | $20,708 |
| 2023 | $870 | $29,413 | $10,500 | $18,913 |
| 2022 | $349 | $15,384 | $8,313 | $7,071 |
| 2021 | $110 | $8,313 | $8,313 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $8,310 | $8,310 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $8,310 | $8,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map