NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2035 E Mesa Cir Tombstone, AZ 85638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $212,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Updated established home in great neighborhood! Has great views of the Dragoon mountains! Come check out this large home that sits atop a .438 acre lot in Tombstone, AZ. Home has two living spaces with an extra office area and tons of natural light. Two fireplaces make this home very warm and inviting. Large kitchen with pantry that connects to laundry room will be the center of attention when you entertain. Covered patios front and back make sitting and taking in the sites easy. Fenced in back for animals or children. Vaulted ceilings and natural light make this home seem extra spacious.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Franko

Keller Williams Southern AZ License #SA695793000 Listed on: 04/18/2025

Keller Williams Southern AZ

Co-Listed By

Dona Franko

Keller Williams Southern AZ License #SA698290000

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $425

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 19,083 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Walter J Meyer Elementary And Middle School
  • Tombstone High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Golden West
  • Tombstone Territory Estates 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 375 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-21-015

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$425

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mountain View
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwsa05
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-378-1000
  • Subdivision Name: TOMBSTONE TERRITORY ESTATES 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 109.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1940.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Lap Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walter J Meyer School
  • High School: Tombstone High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tombstone Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walter J Meyer School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19083.0
  • Parcel #: 109-21-015

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Golden West

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 425.0
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 109.0
  • Tax Lot: 375
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $212,500 +2.2% $110 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $207,900 -1.0% $107 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $210,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $425 $5,274 $650 $4,624
2024 $425 $5,401 $650 $4,751
2023 $433 $4,736 $300 $4,436
2022 $439 $4,644 $300 $4,344
2021 $483 $4,698 $300 $4,398
2020 $490 $0 $0 $0
2019 $540 $0 $0 $0
2018 $578 $0 $0 $0
2017 $576 $0 $0 $0
2016 $594 $0 $0 $0
2015 $613 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6853957

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.