Estimated Value: $823,000 - $887,684
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,605
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 E Stonewood Ct, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $849,671, approximately $235 per square foot. 2035 E Stonewood Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakdale School, Albion Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Vincent Justin S and Vincent Laurie L
Bought by
Jensen Douglas E and Jensen Beverly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Jacob
Bought by
Anderson Jacob and Anderson Gordon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Vincent Justin S and Vincent Laurie L
Bought by
Vincent Justin S and Vincent Laurie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
First Security Bank Na
Bought by
Rigstad Robert H and Rigstad Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Kimball David G and Kimball Lorna G
Bought by
First Security Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Douglas E | -- | 1St Liberty Title Llc | |
| Anderson Jacob | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Vincent Justin S | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Vincent Justin S | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Rigstad Robert H | -- | United Title Services | |
| First Security Bank Na | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jacob | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Justin S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigstad Robert H | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $799,000 | $293,600 | $505,400 |
| 2024 | $244 | $740,300 | $282,700 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $428 | $694,200 | $271,800 | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $428 | $691,700 | $266,500 | $425,200 |
| 2021 | $216 | $523,200 | $207,500 | $315,700 |
| 2020 | $415 | $462,000 | $207,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $243 | $386,900 | $195,700 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $279 | $369,300 | $195,700 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $200 | $313,500 | $195,700 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,100 | $176,400 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,800 | $209,700 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $289,300 | $182,500 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map