2035 Eagle Ridge Unit 4 Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $577,880 - $655,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Eagle Ridge Unit 4, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $614,470, approximately $240 per square foot. 2035 Eagle Ridge Unit 4 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Vickery Mill Elementary, Elkins Pointe Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Touchstone Homes Georgia Inc
Bought by
Swain Nina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Nina R | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swain Nina R | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $188,080 | $32,280 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $191,280 | $32,280 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $164,680 | $28,960 | $135,720 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $158,400 | $33,320 | $125,080 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $156,520 | $32,920 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $747 | $153,760 | $32,320 | $121,440 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $150,160 | $31,560 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $144,400 | $30,360 | $114,040 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $144,400 | $30,360 | $114,040 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $144,400 | $30,360 | $114,040 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $144,400 | $30,360 | $114,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map