2035 Harvard Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 2035 Harvard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Vanhouse Richard E and Van House Vickie Sue
Bought by
Desmond Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Osullivan Gregory G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Brucher Hubert G
Bought by
O'sullivan Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Daniel | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $140,717 | None Available | |
| O'sullivan Gregory | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |