Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Fitzgerald
Genstone Realty
(314) 435-4039
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,863 - $412,000
Welcome to the sought after Bailey Station Subdivision!This exquisite brick&stone vinyl sided home features 4 beds & 3 baths. Walk into this beautiful interior with freshly painted walls & vaulted ceilings to enhance the open layout. The kitchen is a culinary delight, boasting 42-inch cabinets & granite counters, ready for hosting get togethers .The inviting living area flows seamlessly into a finished basement equipped with a wet bar, ideal for entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee & watch wildlife in the field on the composite-covered deck. This home is not only aesthetically pleasing but also practical,featuring interior plantation shutters & a newer roof. Main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, & the 3 car garage provides space for vehicles & storage.It has a generator for peace of mind during outages, this home truly has it all.Don’t miss your chance to own this remarkable property that combines modern conveniences with classic charm. Schedule your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Genstone Realty License #2020032104 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Darrell J And Cindy J Huel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huelsing Cindy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cep-Stl Llc Series 70 | $239,953 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yager Ray F | -- | None Available | |
| Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc | -- | Htc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yager Ray F | $259,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc | $200,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +12.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $354,500 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $52,000 | $9,600 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $47,900 | $9,600 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $47,900 | $9,600 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $45,300 | $7,000 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $45,300 | $7,000 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $40,600 | $6,100 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $40,600 | $6,100 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $40,600 | $6,100 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $40,600 | $6,100 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $37,800 | $6,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $37,800 | $6,000 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $36,300 | $6,000 | $30,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Fitzgerald
Genstone Realty
(314) 435-4039
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Heberer
Genstone Realty
(636) 534-8100
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aaron Franke
Homebound Realty LLC
(636) 466-3635
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Adam Hoff
Homebound Realty LLC
(636) 466-4216
2 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Rhodes Martin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 623-1575
16 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25021094
APN: 18-1.0-02.0-0-000-058.59
Ask me questions while you tour the home.