2035 Mallard Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Mallard Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,024,635, approximately $304 per square foot. 2035 Mallard Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Kurasch Jonathan and Kurasch Teri Joyce
Bought by
Jonathan Kurasch Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Kurasch Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,579 | $100,001 | $18,836 | $81,165 |
| 2024 | $15,579 | $69,054 | $18,836 | $50,218 |
| 2023 | $16,518 | $71,882 | $18,836 | $53,046 |
| 2022 | $16,518 | $78,001 | $18,836 | $59,165 |
| 2021 | $12,989 | $56,011 | $16,324 | $39,687 |
| 2020 | $12,966 | $56,011 | $16,324 | $39,687 |
| 2019 | $13,343 | $65,415 | $16,324 | $49,091 |
| 2018 | $12,989 | $59,402 | $14,440 | $44,962 |
| 2017 | $14,794 | $67,958 | $14,440 | $53,518 |
| 2016 | $14,078 | $67,958 | $14,440 | $53,518 |
| 2015 | $10,752 | $47,529 | $11,929 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $10,497 | $47,529 | $11,929 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $13,073 | $59,350 | $11,929 | $47,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map