20350 Audette St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,929 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20350 Audette St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $339,982, approximately $198 per square foot. 20350 Audette St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Richard E
Bought by
Armstrong Richard E and Richard E Armstrong Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |