20358 E 700 Rd Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20358 E 700 Rd, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $214,657. 20358 E 700 Rd is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Scott Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,863 | $39,930 | $8,570 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $36,190 | $7,770 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $33,570 | $7,210 | $26,360 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $32,990 | $7,090 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $30,920 | $6,640 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $28,970 | $6,220 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $26,925 | $5,780 | $21,145 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $28,755 | $6,175 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $28,755 | $6,175 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $27,710 | $5,950 | $21,760 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $27,710 | $5,950 | $21,760 |
| 2012 | $1,618 | $28,495 | $6,120 | $22,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map