2036 16 1/2 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 16 1/2 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $241,636. 2036 16 1/2 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Cameron Academy of Virtual Education (C.A.V.E.), and North Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Olson Muryl C
Bought by
Mko Properties Llc A Wisconsin Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Mko Properties Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabil
Bought by
Olson Muryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mko Properties Llc A Wisconsin Limited | $377,700 | Amanda L. Wieckowicz, Wieckowi | |
| Olson Muryl C | $142,800 | -- | |
| Olson Muryl C | $142,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Muryl C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $158,600 | $27,800 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $158,600 | $27,800 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $988 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map