2036 Bald Eagle Ct Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $176,720 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Bald Eagle Ct, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $205,930, approximately $257 per square foot. 2036 Bald Eagle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Tom Cooper
Bought by
Adventure Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Maus Dale and Maus Michelle
Bought by
Cooper Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cooper Tom | $126,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Tom | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $641 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $624 | $11,991 | $2,174 | $9,817 |
| 2024 | $595 | $11,156 | $1,913 | $9,243 |
| 2023 | $624 | $9,228 | $1,439 | $7,789 |
| 2022 | $595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $5,444 | $2,000 | $3,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map