2036 Colonial Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Colonial Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,054,667, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 2036 Colonial Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Perillo Andreina and Perillo Antonio
Bought by
Geraldina Schiavone As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldina Schiavone As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,824 | $134,592 | $24,510 | $110,082 |
| 2025 | $16,293 | $134,592 | $25,361 | $109,231 |
| 2024 | $16,293 | $130,325 | $27,564 | $102,761 |
| 2023 | $14,809 | $120,721 | $28,201 | $92,520 |
| 2022 | $13,680 | $192,150 | $51,300 | $140,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $195,300 | $51,300 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $12,914 | $214,200 | $51,300 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $12,644 | $203,040 | $51,300 | $151,740 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $77,116 | $33,050 | $44,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map