2036 Crawford Rd E Everton, AR 72633
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Crawford Rd E, Everton, AR 72633 and is currently estimated at $847,500, approximately $662 per square foot. 2036 Crawford Rd E is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Smith Cimmaron and Smith Stephanie
Bought by
King Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Bought by
King
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| King | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $10,160 | $2,400 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | $455 | $10,160 | $2,400 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $455 | $10,160 | $2,400 | $7,760 |
| 2022 | $77 | $10,160 | $2,400 | $7,760 |
| 2021 | $57 | $10,160 | $2,400 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $37 | $9,170 | $2,400 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $55 | $9,170 | $2,400 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $80 | $9,170 | $2,400 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $62 | $9,170 | $2,400 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $62 | $9,170 | $2,400 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $437 | $9,750 | $2,440 | $7,310 |
| 2014 | $88 | $9,750 | $2,440 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map