2036 E 3rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,225 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 E 3rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $289,075, approximately $135 per square foot. 2036 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Sellers Dan C and Estaet Of Dan C Sellers
Bought by
He Sherry and Jacobs Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,999
Outstanding Balance
$128,225
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Sherry | $143,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $310,400 | $107,800 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $351,100 | $108,700 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $346,300 | $108,700 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $338,700 | $108,700 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $282,100 | $106,600 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $282,600 | $104,500 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $278,800 | $102,400 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $287,100 | $102,400 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $295,600 | $102,400 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $288,000 | $102,400 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $293,000 | $102,400 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $270,800 | $102,400 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map