2036 Nimitz Dr Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Nimitz Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $362,260, approximately $280 per square foot. 2036 Nimitz Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Kostka James W and Kostka Lori J
Bought by
Delaflor Donna and Hejza Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaflor Donna | $89,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delaflor Donna | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $31,000 | $9,648 | $21,352 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $26,000 | $8,040 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $26,000 | $8,040 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $26,000 | $8,040 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $18,610 | $6,700 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $18,610 | $6,700 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $20,911 | $6,700 | $14,211 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $21,483 | $5,896 | $15,587 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $21,483 | $5,896 | $15,587 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $21,483 | $5,896 | $15,587 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $21,618 | $5,092 | $16,526 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $21,618 | $5,092 | $16,526 |
| 2013 | $5,480 | $21,618 | $5,092 | $16,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map