2036 Portsmouth St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $392,004 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Portsmouth St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $399,251, approximately $496 per square foot. 2036 Portsmouth St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Ashworthone Llc
Bought by
Breeden Hunter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Periou Carol V and Gaw Carol V
Bought by
Vermilye Claudius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Hunter M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Vermilye Claudius | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $374,800 | $206,300 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $209,400 | $90,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $209,400 | $90,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $209,400 | $90,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $209,400 | $90,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $209,400 | $90,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $561 | $131,900 | $61,300 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $535 | $131,900 | $61,300 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $515 | $131,900 | $61,300 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map