2036 Pyle Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $286,566 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Pyle Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $301,642, approximately $139 per square foot. 2036 Pyle Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Wright Karen S and Parker Karen S
Bought by
Parker Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,679
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$182,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,236
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Lanni Leonard N and Lanni Rita H
Bought by
Wright Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wright Karen S | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Christopher | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $168,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $51 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $165,000 | $9,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $10,500 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $10,500 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map