2036 Rebel Loop Lake Charles, LA 70611
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $521,593
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Rebel Loop, Lake Charles, LA 70611 and is currently estimated at $446,148. 2036 Rebel Loop is a home with nearby schools including Moss Bluff Elementary School, Moss Bluff Middle School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Coffey Farms Llc
Bought by
Clark Joseph Daren and Clark Alexis Nikole
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joseph Daren | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $38,650 | $7,180 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $38,650 | $7,180 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $38,650 | $7,180 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $38,650 | $7,180 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $37,100 | $7,180 | $29,920 |
| 2020 | $750 | $6,890 | $6,890 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map