2036 Ruby Rd Hartsville, SC 29550
Estimated Value: $75,263 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Ruby Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550 and is currently estimated at $147,566, approximately $122 per square foot. 2036 Ruby Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including North Hartsville Elementary School, Hartsville Middle School, and Hartsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Hughey Marlo W
Bought by
Saxton Mica W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Lawhon Johnny Olin
Bought by
Lawhon John Kenolin and Lawhon Michael Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Margie L
Bought by
Watkins Margie L and Saxton Mica W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton Mica W | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawhon John Kenolin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Margie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $361 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |